PLAYING TIME TRENDS


We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 13 February 2017


INCREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysIncrease
Lucas Nogueira6.726.219.5
Sam Dekker2.121.619.5
Seth Curry14.632.818.2
Solomon Hill13.932.018.1
Tim Hardaway Jr17.034.217.2
James Johnson16.232.516.3
Dewayne Dedmon12.127.215.1
Andre Roberson22.236.914.7
Joe Ingles15.229.314.1
Dennis Schroder20.332.712.4
Steven Adams25.037.112.1
Nikola Jokic21.333.312.0
Pat Connaughton3.515.411.9
Myles Turner22.834.411.6
James Ennis12.423.811.4
Anthony Tolliver18.429.210.8
Montrezl Harrell9.819.910.1
Kyle O'Quinn11.621.49.8
TJ McConnell19.729.59.8
Darren Collison30.039.59.5
Bradley Beal31.540.69.1
Jerian Grant16.125.08.9
Frank Kaminsky21.029.88.8
Jon Leuer18.627.28.6
Jrue Holiday28.236.58.3
Terrence Jones21.229.58.3
Tristan Thompson27.936.28.3
Ben McLemore20.728.98.2
Marcin Gortat30.237.87.6
Spencer Dinwiddie11.519.17.6
Tarik Black12.319.77.4
Jameer Nelson26.633.97.3
Alan Williams4.611.87.2
Brandon Jennings18.125.37.2
JaMychal Green18.325.57.2
CJ Watson19.926.97.0
JaVale McGee11.118.06.9
Marcus Smart27.333.96.6
TJ Warren22.829.26.4
John Wall36.242.36.1
Tony Snell19.925.96.0
Dion Waiters27.533.45.9
James McAdoo6.512.45.9
Larry Nance20.226.15.9
Justin Holiday13.919.75.8
Otto Porter30.736.55.8
Dante Cunningham24.430.05.6
Kyrie Irving31.336.95.6
Glenn Robinson III10.916.45.5
Robert Covington27.933.45.5

DECREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysDecrease
Jose Calderon28.05.522.5
Khris Middleton36.417.818.6
Deron Williams32.315.816.5
Rajon Rondo35.222.312.9
Jabari Parker31.720.211.5
Al Jefferson23.312.311.0
Joe Johnson33.422.411.0
Jordan Clarkson32.223.09.2
Monta Ellis34.026.57.5
Joseph Young8.91.57.4
Greg Monroe29.522.47.1
Eric Bledsoe34.227.36.9
Jimmy Butler37.230.36.9
Michael Carter-Williams30.523.66.9
Lou Williams28.521.96.6
Terrence Ross23.917.36.6
Jared Dudley25.819.46.4
Reggie Jackson30.724.46.3
Ish Smith28.822.66.2
Tyson Chandler24.518.46.1
Nerlens Noel29.023.15.9
DeAndre Jordan33.828.05.8
Zach Randolph29.824.05.8
Alec Burks26.620.95.7
Jahlil Okafor30.024.35.7
Arron Afflalo33.528.15.4
Cory Joseph25.820.55.3
Elfrid Payton29.524.35.2
Gerald Green23.017.95.1
D'Angelo Russell28.023.05.0
Evan Turner28.023.05.0
Dwight Howard32.327.44.9
Mirza Teletovic21.116.24.9
Willie Cauley-Stein21.016.14.9
Aaron Gordon23.919.34.6
Derrick Favors32.027.54.5
Amir Johnson22.818.34.5
Channing Frye16.812.44.4
Dirk Nowitzki31.527.34.2
Alex Len23.119.04.1
Tobias Harris33.028.94.1
Jerami Grant26.622.64.0
Julius Randle28.224.24.0
Kevin Durant35.931.94.0
Nene Hilario19.115.23.9
Bismack Biyombo22.218.43.8
Marcus Morris35.731.93.8
Kris Humphries15.912.43.5
Nikola Mirotic24.521.03.5
Jeremy Lamb18.715.33.4